School events

Academic Year 2012-13

Rustomjee International School & Junior College

posted 21 Aug 2012, 00:36 by Munish Singh   [ updated 5 Apr 2013, 02:59 ]

RIS Activity Album


Inspire Award





Rustomjee Troopers

posted 3 Aug 2012, 22:46 by Munish Singh   [ updated 1 Mar 2013, 00:10 by Licksie Jacinto ]

Rustomjee Troopers 7th Annual Day Celebration



RT Activity album



Nature Trail - Std 7 & Std 8 - 28.07.12 (Saturday)

posted 1 Aug 2012, 00:50 by Munish Singh   [ updated 1 Aug 2012, 01:00 ]

 
  

Tree Plantation Programme Vriksharopan - 28.07.12 (Saturday) - Std 8

posted 1 Aug 2012, 00:49 by Munish Singh   [ updated 1 Aug 2012, 01:01 ]

  

Debate - 13.07.12 (Friday) -Std 8

posted 25 Jul 2012, 23:47 by Munish Singh   [ updated 1 Aug 2012, 01:03 ]


 

Best Speakers from every House

 

 

Names

Std/Div

House

 

ª       

Singh Sanyukta Nirala

8D

Red

 

ª       

Seth Manasi Tarak

8A

Blue

 

ª       

Chhabaria Poornima Manoj

8G

Green

 

ª       

Rathod Chitralekha Kanu

8F

Yellow

 

 

 

1st Position - Red House

 

 

Names

Std/Div

 

 

ª       

Singh Sanyukta Nirala

8D

 

 

ª       

Jain Shreya Rakesh

8D

 

 

ª       

Bhargava Kushagra Jayesh

8C

 

 

ª       

Abraham Aradhana Philip

8E

 

 

ª       

Bhole Ritika Vijay

8E

 

 

ª       

Makhija Janeav Ajay

8G

 

 

ª       

Mishra Muskaan Navin

8A

 

 

 

 

2nd Position - Green House

 

 

Names

Std/Div

 

 

ª       

Doshi Paridhi Harish

8A

 

 

ª       

Menon Kavya Rajeev

8A

 

 

ª       

Shetty Priya Sadashiv

8G

 

 

ª       

Shetty Shrushti Vasant  

8C

 

 

ª       

Chhabaria Poornima Manoj

8G

 

 

ª       

Dias Jake Santos

8G

 

 

ª       

Mehta Gaurav Vipul

8D

 

 

Elocution Competition (English) - 23.07.12(Monday) – Std 7

posted 22 Jul 2012, 23:34 by Munish Singh

 

Elocution Competition (English)

 

Red House:

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Sneha Golecha

7D

I

 

ª       

Darshan Kanani

7A

II

 

 

 

Blue House:

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Priyanshi Gupta

7C

I

 

ª       

Nandini Shenoy

7G

II

 

 

 

Green House:

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Kreena Kothari

7D

I

 

ª       

Aashni Shah

7C

II

 

 

 

Yellow House:

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Rishikesh Ramkrishnan

7A

I

 

ª       

Clarissa Dordi

7E

II


Picture Interpretation Competition: English - 20.07.12(Friday) – Std 10

posted 19 Jul 2012, 22:27 by Munish Singh   [ updated 25 Jul 2012, 23:36 ]



 

Names

Std/Div

House

Position

ª         

Jil Salia

10F

Red

I

ª         

Pratiksha Namaye

10E

Blue

II

ª         

Rachana Pai

10C

Yellow

III

Quiz Competition: 17.07.12(Tuesday) – Std 7

posted 17 Jul 2012, 23:31 by Munish Singh


 

First Place Winner = Green House:

 

 

Names

Std/Div

 

 

ª       

Rohan R. Jain

7C

 

 

ª       

Ashutosh A. Mishra

7A

 

 

ª       

Krishna N. Parab

7E

 

 

ª       

Karnika R. Shetty

7A

 

 

Elocution Competition: 16.07.12(Monday) – Std 8

posted 17 Jul 2012, 23:30 by Munish Singh   [ updated 25 Jul 2012, 23:37 ]



 

Red House:

 

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Kushagra Bhargava

8C

I

 

ª       

Sanyukta Singh

8D

II

 

 

 

Blue House:

 

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Apeksha Nayampally

8E

I

 

ª       

Harshvi Trivedi

8E

II

 

 

 

Green House:

 

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Poornima Chabaria

8G

I

 

ª       

Yukta Sakherliya

8A

II

 

 

 

Yellow House:

 

 

Names

Std/Div

Position

 

ª       

Khushali Nathani

8A

I

 

ª       

Shreya Sanghvi

8D

II

 

Extempore Competition: English - 12.07.12(Thursday) – Std 9

posted 17 Jul 2012, 02:18 by Munish Singh



 

Names

Std/Div

House

Position

ª       

Singh Sombhadra Deobhadra

9G

Blue

I

ª       

Mehta Ayushi Jiten

9B

Red

II

ª       

Dossa Meeti Abhay

9C

Green

III

1-10 of 84