Announcements

Recent Announcements

  • For Bus Students Only – Std 6 to Std 10 Refund of Service Tax Paid on School Bus Fees (2013-2014) Dear Parents,  Kindly collect the refund amount of service tax paid on school bus fees (2013-2014)  Venue – RIS Old Building (Lobby Area)  Date – 29th March 2014 (Saturday)  Timings – 9 ...
    Posted 25 Mar 2014 20:49 by Munish Singh
  • HSC Board IT Exam - Batch 2013-14 (Batch I & Batch II) Date of Exam - 27th March 2014 (Thursday)Batch I  - Attendance is CompulsoryTiming - 11 am to 1.30 pmStudents should be in the Computer Lab - 5th Floor at 10 ...
    Posted 23 Mar 2014 21:38 by Munish Singh
  • HSC Board - Batch 2013-14 - IT Exam Exam will be conducted on 27th March 2014 (Thursday)For Batch and Timing please check the website on 24th March 2014 (Monday) after 11 am.
    Posted 21 Mar 2014 22:49 by Munish Singh
  • For Bus Students Only – Std 6 to Std 10. Refund of Service Tax Paid on School Bus Fees (2013-2014) Dear Parents, Kindly collect the refund amount of service tax paid on school bus fees (2013-2014) Venue – RIS Old Building (Lobby Area) Date – 25th March 2014 Timings – 10 ...
    Posted 18 Mar 2014 02:39 by Munish Singh
  • Std 9th Open House & Vacation Classes Open House – 29th March 2014 (Saturday) – 9 am to 10.30 am    SSC Vacation Classes: 7th April 2014 to 11th April 2014 – 7.30 am to 10 ...
    Posted 4 Mar 2014 20:45 by Munish Singh
Showing posts 1 - 5 of 83. View more »

For Bus Students Only – Std 6 to Std 10 Refund of Service Tax Paid on School Bus Fees (2013-2014)

posted 25 Mar 2014 20:49 by Munish Singh


Dear Parents,

 Kindly collect the refund amount of service tax paid on school bus fees (2013-2014)

 Venue – RIS Old Building (Lobby Area)

 Date – 29th March 2014 (Saturday)

 Timings – 9.30 am to 11.30 am

 You are requested to carry the School Bus Fees Receipt Book / Regular School Fee Book /School ID card of your ward.

HSC Board IT Exam - Batch 2013-14 (Batch I & Batch II)

posted 23 Mar 2014 21:33 by Munish Singh   [ updated 23 Mar 2014 21:38 ]

Date of Exam - 27th March 2014 (Thursday)

Batch I  - Attendance is Compulsory

Timing - 11 am to 1.30 pm

Students should be in the Computer Lab - 5th Floor at 10.30 am sharp.

Name List 

Sr.No

SeatNo

Student_Name

Stream

Course_Type

Batch

1

M066926

COTTADIYIL REMI ISSAC

1

N

B1

2

M066934

KONDVILKAR SIDDHI SUDESH

1

N

B1

3

M066996

RANADE KOMAL SANTOSH

1

N

B1

4

M067013

JAIN RAJ RAMESH

1

N

B1

5

M067143

GOSAR TRISHA TANSUKH

1

N

B1

6

M067175

MISTRY VIDHI RAJENDRA

1

N

B1

7

M067194

ATHAVALE SHRIRANG ABHIRAM

1

N

B1

8

M067228

SHETTY ASHISH NEMIRAJ

1

N

B1

9

M067311

MISTRY SHILPI ATUL

1

N

B1

10

M067319

CHOUDHARY MANISH SHASHILAL

1

N

B1

11

M067384

BISHT SHIMOL LAXMAN

1

N

B1

12

M067458

CHOWDHARY SAHIL PRADEEP

1

N

B1

13

M067485

PATTAN DARSHIT PRASAD

1

N

B1

14

M067487

JADHAV ANUSHKA RAKESH

1

N

B1

15

M067496

PATEL DHRUSTI PRAVIN

1

N

B1

16

M067563

SHETTY TANVI RATNAKUMAR

1

N

B1

17

M067567

MITHAWALA VIVEK MILAN

1

N

B1

18

M248465

BHATT POOJA LAXMIKANTH

3

N

B1

19

M248468

DOSHI MEGHA NIKESHKUMAR

3

N

B1

20

M248546

BOLAIKAR BALLAL MAHESH

3

N

B1

21

M248565

JADHAV KARAN SURYAKANT

3

N

B1

22

M248566

DAVE DARSHAN VIJAY

3

N

B1

23

M248850

CHAVAN RUCHITA VILAS

3

N

B1

24

M248888

DESAI VIDHI MANOJ

3

N

B1

25

M249008

GOHIL TILAK LALIT

3

N

B1

26

M249035

DHORDA NICKY VIREN

3

N

B1

27

M249185

GUEDES ELTON JOHN JUDE

3

N

B1

28

M249203

ADHYARU ARPIT NILESH

3

N

B1

29

M249269

DEDHIA VATSAL SHAILESH

3

N

B1

30

M249282

JAIN BHAVESH CHANDRESH

3

N

B1

 


Batch II  - Attendance is Compulsory


Timing - 3 pm to 5.30 pm

Students should be in the Computer Lab - 5th Floor at 2.30 pm sharp.

Name List 

Sr.No

SeatNo

Student_Name

Stream

Course_Type

Batch

1

M248405

DEGA KRUPA LALITBHAI

3

N

B2

2

M249355

GHOSH ROHIT HARIPADA

3

N

B2

3

M249394

BAJARIA MITESH PARESH

3

N

B2

4

M249738

MAKWANA DHARMISTA GAUTAM

3

N

B2

5

M249870

KUBAL ANIKET BALKRISHNA

3

N

B2

6

M249894

PAL SANTOSH KUMAR RAJENDRA

3

N

B2

7

M249899

PATEL ALISH NITESH

3

N

B2

8

M249910

KHAN AAYESHA HAMID

3

N

B2

9

M249962

PANDYA NIDHI HARENDRABHAI

3

N

B2

10

M249990

NERURKAR SHRADDHA RAJESH

3

N

B2

11

M249997

MEHTA PRITHVIRAJ SANJEEV

3

N

B2

12

M250017

NAIR ANJALI SHASHI

3

N

B2

13

M250047

MISTRY NEVILLE ZUBIN

3

N

B2

14

M250251

PARMAR NAZNEEN NURODDIN

3

N

B2

15

M250524

PARMAR ADITYA YOGESH

3

N

B2

16

M250622

KARKERA MAYURI JAYA

3

N

B2

17

M251010

VIRANI AFSHA MURAD

3

N

B2

18

M251239

RABADIYA AKSHAR ASHOKBHAI

3

N

B2

19

M251313

SHETH ISHAN ANISH

3

N

B2

20

M251371

SARVAIYA ANJALI HARISH

3

N

B2

21

M251460

PUTHRAN SHREYASH SUNIL

3

N

B2

22

M251501

SHETTY AKASH JAYANAND

3

N

B2

23

M251608

SALIYA MANTHAN SANJAY

3

N

B2

24

M251664

TAILOR MAYURIBEN DEEPAKBHAI

3

N

B2

25

M251674

RATHOD DHRUVI KIRIT

3

N

B2


HSC Board - Batch 2013-14 - IT Exam

posted 21 Mar 2014 22:48 by Munish Singh   [ updated 21 Mar 2014 22:49 ]

Exam will be conducted on 27th March 2014 (Thursday)

For Batch and Timing please check the website on 24th March 2014 (Monday) after 11 am.

For Bus Students Only – Std 6 to Std 10. Refund of Service Tax Paid on School Bus Fees (2013-2014)

posted 18 Mar 2014 02:21 by Munish Singh   [ updated 18 Mar 2014 02:39 ]


Dear Parents,

 

Kindly collect the refund amount of service tax paid on school bus fees (2013-2014)

 

Venue – RIS Old Building (Lobby Area)

 

Date – 25th March 2014

 

Timings – 10.00 am to 11.30 am

 

You are requested to carry the School Bus Fees Receipt Book / Regular School Fee Book /School ID card of your ward.

 

 

Std 9th Open House & Vacation Classes

posted 4 Mar 2014 20:36 by Munish Singh   [ updated 4 Mar 2014 20:45 ]


Open House – 29th March 2014 (Saturday) – 9 am to 10.30 am

  

SSC Vacation Classes:

7th April 2014 to 11th April 2014 – 7.30 am to 10 am.

15th April 2014 to 25th April 2014 – 8 am to 12 noon.

Bus Service Available.

SSC Batch 2013-14 - Board Exam Centre List

posted 28 Feb 2014 23:35 by Munish Singh

Rustomjee International School & Jr. College

S.S.C. Examination 2013-2014

Centre list

Sr. No.

School Index No.

Centre Name

Seat No.

1

3206050

S.P.S. Suvidyalaya

A331596 To A331895

 

 

Paranjape Nagar, Vazira Naka, L.T. Road

 

 

Borivli (W), Mumbai - 400092

 

 

Ph. 28012333

2

3206048

Acharya Narndradev Vidyamandir

A331896 To A332245

 

 

Lokmanya Tilak Road,

 

 

Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400092

 

 

Ph: 28980124

3

3206045

S.P.S. Manohar Hariram Chogale Vidyalaya

A332246 To A332545

 

 

Gorai Link Road

 

 

Borivli (W), Mumbai - 400092

 

 

Ph. 28695118

4

3206047

Don Bosco High School

A332546 To A332885

 

 

Vazira Naka, L. T. Road,

 

 

Borivli (W), Mumbai - 400091

 

 

Ph. 28010594

 

SSC Board Hall Tickets - SSC Batch 2013-14

posted 25 Feb 2014 23:20 by Munish Singh

SSC students Batch 2013-14 

Come and collect your SSC Board Hall Tickets on:

Date / Day - 28th February (Friday)

Time - 10am sharp

Venue - Respective Classrooms

Final Exam Time Table - Std 6 to 9

posted 25 Feb 2014 20:09 by Munish Singh

Rustomjee International School & Junior College

J.S. Marg, Dahisar (W), Mumbai – 400068

 

 

FINAL EXAM TIME TABLE FOR STD IX

 

Dear Parents,

Kindly make a note of the Final Exam Time Table.

 

Date

Day

Time

Exam

 

25.02.14

Tuesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

English Dict & P.D./P.T.

26.02.14

Wednesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Marathi Dict & ICT

28.02.14

Friday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Hindi F / C Dict /

French Dict / W.E./ Sc. Pract

03.03.14

Monday

7.30 am to 10.30 am

English

04.03.14

Tuesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Maths I

05.03.14

Wednesday

7.30 am to 10.30 am

Hindi F/C

06.03.14

Thursday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Science

07.03.14

Friday

7.30 am to 10.30 am

Marathi

10.03.14

Monday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Geography

11.03.14

Tuesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Maths II

12.03.14

Wednesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

History

13.03.14

Thursday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

French

 

@   Kindly pay the pending school fees, computer fees & bus fees as per the dates given in the

fee book.

@   The pickup and drop bus timing from 25.02.14 to 13.03.14 will be informed to the students by the bus personnel.

 

Mrs. Sahira Teerandaz

Principal

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL EXAM TIME TABLE FOR STD VI to STD VIII

Dear Parents,

Kindly make a note of the Final Exam Time Table.

Oral Exam

Date

Day

Time

VI

VII

VIII

26.03.14

Wednesday

Full Day School

English Dictation / Drawing

Hindi Dictation / Drawing

Marathi Dictation / Drawing

27.03.14

Thursday

Full Day School

Marathi Dictation / Craft

English Dictation / Craft

Hindi F/C Dictation / French Dictation

28.03.14

Friday

Full Day School

Hindi Dictation

Marathi Dictation

English Dictation / Computer Written

 

Written Exam

Date

Day

Time

VI

VII

VIII

01.04.14

Tuesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Computer

Computer

English

02.04.14

Wednesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Maths

Hindi

Maths

03.04.14

Thursday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Hindi

English

Hindi F/C

04.04.14

Friday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

English

Maths

History

07.04.14

Monday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Marathi

Marathi

Science

09.04.14

Wednesday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Science

Science

Marathi

10.04.14

Thursday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

History

History

French

11.04.14

Friday

7.30 am to 10.00 am

Geography

Geography

Geography

 

@   P.T., Computer Practical will be taken during regular class period from

12.03.14 to 24.03.14.

@   Students are expected to be in their exam rooms by 7.30am sharp.

@   The timings from 01.04.14 to 11.04.14  will be 7.30am to 10.00am.

@   Kindly pay the pending school fees, computer fees & bus fees as per the dates given in the

fee book.

@   The pickup and drop bus timing from 01.04.14 to 11.04. 14 will be informed to the students by the bus personnel.

@   Open House – 29th April 2014 (Tuesday) – 9:30 am to 11:00 am.

 

Mrs. Sahira Teerandaz

Principal



H.S.C. Examination 2013-2014 Centre list (Commerce & Science)

posted 16 Feb 2014 23:19 by Munish Singh

H.S.C. Examination 2013-2014

Centre list (Commerce & Science)

Sr. No.

School Index No.

Centre Name

Seat No.

1

3206020

Sayali Jr. College of Commerce

M248379 To M248560

 

 

Old MHB Colony, Gorai Road,

 

 

Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400092

 

 

Ph. 28673105

2

3206025

Rustomjee Intl. School & Jr. College

M248561 To M249510

 

 

Jaywant Sawant Marg,

 

 

Dahisar (W), Mumbai - 400068

 

 

Ph. 28922562 / 28942362

3

3206015

Nalanda Jr. College of Arts & Commerce

M249511 To M250308

 

 

Plot No. 2, RSC - 34,

 

 

Gorai 2, Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400091

 

 

Ph. 28688184

4

3206043

St. Rocks School

M250309 To M250623

 

 

FSC 15, BMC School No. 8

 

 

Gorai 2, Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400092

 

 

Ph. 28682586, 28671982

5

3206006

St. Francis D'Assisi High School & Jr. Col.

M250624 To M251422

 

 

Mount Poisar,

 

 

Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400103

 

 

Ph. 28931558

6

3206069

Mary Immaculate Girl's High School

M251423 To M251733

 

 

L.M. Road, Damodar Hall Compound

 

 

Mount Poisar,

 

 

Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400103

 

 

Ph. 28931311

7

3206008

Shri Bhausaheb Vartak Arts Com. & Sci. College

M066884 To M067596

 

 

Near M.H.B. Colony, Gorai Road,

 

 

Borivali (W), Mumbai - 400091

 

 

Ph: 28673498

 

SSC Batch 2013-14 Std 10A to 10G Languages Orals and Practical’s Time Table

posted 16 Feb 2014 23:17 by Munish Singh

SSC Batch 2013-14

Std 10A to 10G

Languages Orals and Practical’s

Date

Day

Details

Time

Venue

21st February 2014

Friday

All Language Orals - English, Hindi, Marathi, French

8am onwards

Respective Classrooms

24th February 2014

Monday

Science Practicals & ICT

8am onwards

Respective Classrooms

1-10 of 83